NWITCO

Frankincense and Myrrh - Boswellia Sacra and Myrrh Essential Oil

Regular price $ 65.00

Latin Name: Boswellia Sacra, Commiphora myrrha

Common Name: Frankincense and Myrrh Hojari Frankincense, Somalian Myrrh

Hojari frankincense comes from the Al Hojar Mountains of Salalah Oman.  It is not only know as one of the finest frankincense in the world, but our Frankincense Oil uses natural oil which is used as ingredients for many perfumes, cosmetics, and soaps.

 

This is the best myrrh we have found, and are happy to offer it at Frankincense.net.  Made from the very rich in oil Myrrh resins from Somalia.

 

 


More from this collection