Boswellia Sacra Essential Oil Liter
NWITCO

Boswellia Sacra Essential Oil - Liter

Regular price $ 980.00

 Boswellia Sacra Essential Oil - Liter

Latin Name: Boswellia Sacra
Common Name: Hojari Frankincense

Hojari frankincense comes from the Boswellia sacra tree in the eastern region of the Dhofar desert in Salalah, Oman.

Hojari is considered to be finest frankincense in the world.  Our frankincense essential oil is steam distilled frankincense oil made from this excellent hojari frankincense from Oman.

The frankincense resin used to make this oil was wild harvested from the boswellia sacra tree in Oman.  Frankincense resin is the hardened tears of tree sap from the frankincense tree. 

The method for making boswellia sacra frankincense essential oil is hydrodistillation, which means only pure frankincense resins and water are used to make this essential oil

Please allow extra lead time for shipping and handling of this larger volume boswellia sacra oil.


Share this Product


More from this collection