Frankincense.net

Hojari Frankincense Infused Oil - Infusion of Boswellia Sacra

Regular price $ 20.00

Latin Name: Boswellia Sacra, Cocos nucifera
Common Name: Hojari Frankincense, Fractionated Coconut Oil

We are now offering this golden infusion of hojari frankincense resin in organic fractionated coconut oil!  This infusion is handmade with copious amounts of frankincense resin ground into a fine powder, and infused in the best fractionated coconut oil we could find.

We created this infusion originally for our wonderful hojari frankincense balm, and wanted to make it available as the perfect carrier oil for Boswellia sacra essential oil, which happens to also make a great stand alone skin moisturizer.

In fact due to the slow heat infusion, this is a fantastic way to benefit from a carrier oil infused with the health benefits of boswellic acid from hojari frankincense. 

Fractionated coconut oil is a fabulous carrier oil, as it is odorless, and has an indefinite shelf life, so this richly infused oil not only has a wonderful fragrance of hojari frankincense, but is an excellent choice of carrier oil for frankincense essential oil.


More from this collection